- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Citrus Hills Meadowview
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $158.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3472
- Acreage: 1.03 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 854016
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Meadowview
- Elementary School: Forest Ridge
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: The Holloway Group
- DMCA Notice
This Citrus Hills pool home just feels easy the moment you walk in. The ceilings are high, the light comes in naturally, and your eyes go straight through to the pool everything flows the way youd hop
Single Family
- Price: $409,000.00
- Price sqft: $151.15 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2706
- Acreage: 1.01 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 853731
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Meadowview
- Elementary School: Forest Ridge
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the desirable Citrus Hills community, offering 2,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. With a newer drain field, a spacious 16x12 worksho
Single Family
- Price: $385,000.00
- Price sqft: $172.65 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2230
- Acreage: 1.04 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 854675
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Meadowview
- Elementary School: Forest Ridge
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Your own national treasure on National Street. Situated on just over an acre in Hernando, this thoughtfully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home offers a blend of updated style, functional living
Single Family
- Price: $275,000.00
- Price sqft: $143.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 98
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1914
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 851877
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Meadowview
- Elementary School: Forest Ridge
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
WELCOME TO 802 E HILLSBOROUGH CT, located in the desirable CITRUS HILLS MEADOWVIEW COMMUNITY. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom (yes, 3 Bedroom), 2 bath home features nicely updated interior and
Single Family
- Price: $188,000.00
- Price sqft: $114.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $198,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 210
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1641
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 849057
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Meadowview
- Elementary School: Forest Ridge
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Curb Appeal Realty
- DMCA Notice
Enjoy Meadowview Villas of Citrus Hills. This property is a 2 bedroom,2 bath unit with ample space complete with a one car garage and a large screen porch. The property site on a nice Cul de sac and b
- 1
Listing Data ©2026 REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am