- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Indian Waters
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $895,000.00
- Price sqft: $193.72 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4620
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Riprap,Seawall,CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 854272
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Indian Waters
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
- DMCA Notice
Experience Gulf Coast lifestyle in this elevated custom waterfront home offering deep water, direct Gulf accessperfect for boating enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 f
Single Family
- Price: $849,900.00
- Price sqft: $302.24 / sqft
- Previous Price: $895,000
- Last Price Change: 03/11/26
- Days On Market: 372
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2812
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 844272
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Indian Waters
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Waybright Real Estate, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Immaculate & well appointed waterfront 3/2/2 pool crystal river pool home with over 2000 sq. Ft. Living area! Inside home did not flood! Home abounds with beautiful finishes & professionaly remodeled
Single Family
- Price: $699,000.00
- Price sqft: $313.45 / sqft
- Days On Market: 230
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2230
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 848479
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Indian Waters
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: The Holloway Group
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your own slice of Crystal River paradise! This 2 bed, 2 bath waterfront home is move in ready and packed with features that make Florida living easy. Inside, youll find a bright, open layou
Single Family
- Price: $650,000.00
- Price sqft: $231.15 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2812
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Riprap,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: 853853
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Indian Waters
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of waterfront living in Crystal River! Located in the highly sought after Indian Waters communityoutside city limits with no HOA an
Single Family
- Price: $645,000.00
- Price sqft: $286.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 394
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2251
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: 843679
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Indian Waters
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Keller Williams Cornerstone Realty
- DMCA Notice
Are you looking for a house that is summer ready? Come check out this newly renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath waterfront home located in the beautiful Crystal River! This home has so much to offer with only
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $482.29 / sqft
- Previous Price: $800,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 62
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1242
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 852796
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Indian Waters
- Elementary School: Citrus Springs
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
Never flooded and offering waterfront living with a dock, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2019 sits on a generously sized lot with direct access to Crystal River and Kings Bay, just a short k
Single Family
- Price: $595,000.00
- Price sqft: $250.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $610,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2376
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: 851407
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Indian Waters
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Crystal River WATERFRONT CANAL HOME with PERSONAL DOCK + ~$82K GROSS INCOME + DIRECT GULF ACCESS
A rare opportunity to own a top performing waterfront property in one of Crystal Rivers most establ
Single Family
- Price: $559,900.00
- Price sqft: $209.39 / sqft
- Days On Market: 30
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2674
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Riprap,CanalAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: 853909
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Indian Waters
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Crystal River waterfront living at an affordable price! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the desirable Indian Waters community, located ou
Single Family
- Price: $525,000.00
- Price sqft: $241.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 113
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2170
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 851404
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Indian Waters
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Crystal River DEEP WATER CANAL HOME with DIRECT GULF ACCESS + ~$72K GROSS INCOME
A rare opportunity to own a fully updated, income producing waterfront property in one of Crystal Rivers most desir
Single Family
- Price: $499,999.00
- Price sqft: $186.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $549,900
- Last Price Change: 03/25/26
- Days On Market: 228
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2680
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,Seawall,CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: 848421
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Indian Waters
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Meek Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
The search is overyour Crystal River dream home is here!
This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront retreat offers the perfect blend of relaxation, recreation, and investment potential.
Listing Data ©2026 REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am