- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Southern Hills
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $774,999.00
- Price sqft: $199.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $779,999
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 105
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3890
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2257693
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning, less than one year old executive home located in the prestigious Southern Hills community, a premier luxury golf course neighborhood offering resort style living near Tampa a
Single Family
- Price: $770,000.00
- Price sqft: $279.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 93
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2758
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2257886
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
- DMCA Notice
Live where the fairway lifestyle comes standard. This nearly new 4 bedroom + office, 3 bath AR Home sits inside the gates of Southern Hills Plantation, home to the award winning Pete Dye championship
Single Family
- Price: $735,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $749,000
- Last Price Change: 03/09/26
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3439
- Acreage: 1.05 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2257736
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Rare 1.05 Acre Cul de Sac Home with Preserve Views, No Rear Neighbors, New Roof & Andersen Windows
Located on a quiet cul de sac, this elegant 3 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home sits on three c
Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $290.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $799,999
- Last Price Change: 10/15/25
- Days On Market: 197
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2500
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2254246
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to effortless luxury living in the highly sought after golf community of Southern Hills. This newly constructed, move in ready 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a dedicated office OR 4th bedroom
Single Family
- Price: $700,000.00
- Price sqft: $278.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $779,999
- Last Price Change: 10/15/25
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2513
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2254247
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
- DMCA Notice
Discover luxury living in this brand new, move in ready 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, located in the prestigious Southern Hills Plantation. This modern masterpiece features a thought
Single Family
- Price: $685,000.00
- Price sqft: $195.27 / sqft
- Days On Market: 72
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3508
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2258190
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
[Southern Hills Plantation | Cul de Sac | Preservation Lot | Move In Ready]
[Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence located in the highly s
Single Family
- Price: $649,999.00
- Price sqft: $212.77 / sqft
- Previous Price: $659,999
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 90
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3055
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2257941
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
- DMCA Notice
*The price has been reduced due to the seller relocating for work. Why wait nine months to build when this newly finished custom modern farmhouse in Southern Hills is better than new, featuring over 5
Single Family
- Price: $579,950.00
- Price sqft: $217.45 / sqft
- Previous Price: $585,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 76
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2667
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2258149
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to the highly sought after golf course community of Southern Hills! This 4 year old one story Craftsman style build sits on a huge 0.4 acre lot with OVER 30K OF UPGRADES! The CDD bond has been
Single Family
- Price: $549,900.00
- Price sqft: $227.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2414
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: 2259319
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Cascades At Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: D.S. Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
- DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and resort style living in this stunning 2018 built home located in the highly sought after cascades at southern hills, a premier active adult commun
Single Family
- Price: $539,900.00
- Price sqft: $209.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2583
- Acreage: 0.70 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2257743
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Exquisite Estate Home on Over 0.7 Acres in Guard Gated Southern Hills Plantation with Brand New Roof!
Welcome to refined Florida living in the prestigious guard gated Southern Hills Plantation Club.
Listing Data ©2026 REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am