- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $589,000.00
- Price sqft: $145.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4062
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 853883
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
Fully renovated Southern Woods home on nearly half an acre backing to a greenbelt with no direct rear neighbors, featuring a designer kitchen with quartz countertops, open entertaining layout, and ove
Single Family
- Price: $519,000.00
- Price sqft: $151.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $534,000
- Last Price Change: 04/20/26
- Days On Market: 116
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3437
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 851402
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Key 1 Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully upgraded home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 3 car garage home on a.47 acre, lots 1& 2 on the golf course. Home is 'move in ready'!. All newer LVP floors in main rooms with tile in kitch
Single Family
- Price: $449,900.00
- Price sqft: $124.94 / sqft
- Previous Price: $489,000
- Last Price Change: 03/23/26
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3601
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 852643
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Key 1 Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional Find in Sugarmill Woods! Newly Reduced, discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Southern Woods community. NEW Roof being installed today 3/10/2026!!!! The of
Single Family
- Price: $449,900.00
- Price sqft: $120.36 / sqft
- Previous Price: $459,900
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3738
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: 853278
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Key 1 Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Exquisitely designed custom home by arthur rutenberg, located in the cottages of southern woods at sugarmill woods. This well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, w
Single Family
- Price: $356,900.00
- Price sqft: $134.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $359,900
- Last Price Change: 12/10/25
- Days On Market: 310
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2649
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 846123
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: The Wilkins Way
- DMCA Notice
2025 new build, this custom updated genesis model has 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms + full 2 car garage + 0. 23 acres + golf course frontage with 2,000+ square feet of living space in the golf course communi
Land
- Price: $120,000.00
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 809054
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: The Andrews Group Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
Premium Golf Course home site in Southern Woods at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 29 Block E
Land
- Price: $95,000.00
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 815563
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: The Andrews Group Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
Premium Golf Course Lot in Southern Woods at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 45 Block E
Land
- Price: $45,900.00
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 812313
- County: CITRUS