- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Withlapopka Island
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $425,000.00
- Price sqft: $173.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2452
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,LakePrivileges,RiverAccess,Seawall,CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1975
MLS#: 854498
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
BRAND NEW KITCHEN in this waterfront cottage with a metal roof. The waterfront views from your gazebo are stunning. This .41 acre property includes 2 docks, a private boat ramp, & a CONCRETE BLOCK 3/2
Single Family
- Price: $369,900.00
- Price sqft: $210.17 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1760
- Acreage: 0.49 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,CanalAccess,WaterAccess
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: 853588
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
- DMCA Notice
This canal front home is move in ready and full of character and warmth! Featuring two bedrooms and two baths, and a bonus/office room, it blends timeless charm with modern updates. The beautifully up
Single Family
- Price: $234,500.00
- Price sqft: $211.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $244,000
- Last Price Change: 04/02/26
- Days On Market: 114
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1110
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,LakePrivileges,CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: 851319
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
- DMCA Notice
Nestled on a canal in charming Floral City on Withlapopka Island, this adorable cottage style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and Florida living. Featuring two bedrooms and two ba
Multi-Family
- Price: $219,000.00
- Price sqft: $152.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $229,900
- Last Price Change: 04/04/26
- Days On Market: 75
- Bldg sqft: 1440
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: WaterAccess
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: 852706
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Two Houses for this price! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Listing contains virtually staged photos. Welcome to The Cottages at Church Lake, a rare island property nestled near the sh
Single Family
- Price: $189,900.00
- Price sqft: $173.90 / sqft
- Days On Market: 98
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1092
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 851872
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
- DMCA Notice
Nestled along a peaceful canal with direct access to the lake, this cute 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage style home offers the perfect blend of Old Florida charm and waterfront living. Enjoy morning coffee
Single Family
- Price: $189,000.00
- Price sqft: $192.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 980
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 854630
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Completely adorable country home tucked away in a peaceful setting with that true backwoods feel, surrounded by quiet neighborhoods, canals, and lush natural scenery. Inside, youll find new luxury vin
Land
- Price: $92,000.00
- Previous Price: $99,000
- Last Price Change: 02/08/26
- Days On Market: 207
- Acreage: 1.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: LakePrivileges,RiverAccess,SailBoatAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 849216
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
If youre looking for peace and quiet and fishing from your back yard..Look no further. This lot zoning allows for a single family home to be built or a mobile/manufacture home. There is 1.13 acres wit
Land
- Price: $85,000.00
- Days On Market: 19
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 854282
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
- Elementary School: Floral City