- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Nature Coast
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $2,490,000.00
- Days On Market: 36
- Acreage: 3.60 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2253954
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34604
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Premier Corner Development Site!! 4.3 Acres at SW Corner of Ayers Rd & US Hwy 41 Future Commercial! Unlock the potential of this high visibility 4.3 acre corner site, consisting of two adjoining par
Land
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Days On Market: 26
- Acreage: 3.56 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2258976
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34604
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
3.5+ Acres Of Vacant INDUSTRIAL Zoned Land. What A Rare Find This Is! Located Along Spring Hill Drive In Hernando County. This Parcel Is Less Than A Mile From The Brooksville Tampa Bay Regional Airpor
Single Family
- Price: $889,900.00
- Price sqft: $287.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $975,000
- Last Price Change: 02/10/26
- Days On Market: 85
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3093
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2257361
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34604
- Subdivision: Royal Palm Estates
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
Located in the gated Royal Palms community, this custom designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is perfectly situated on 2 private acres, offering luxury living with space to breathe. The open concept flo
Single Family
- Price: $785,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $825,000
- Last Price Change: 01/24/26
- Days On Market: 211
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3378
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2256112
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 1
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
New Construction with a Price to sell ! Welcome to your private oasis in Royal Highlands ! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and tranquility. From the mo
Single Family
- Price: $749,900.00
- Price sqft: $197.24 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3802
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: 2259227
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Villages Of Avalon
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Stunning grotto pool home former model home in the gated carlisle section of avalon!! This one has it all!! Move in ready! 5 bedrooms + office + 5 full bathrooms + 3 car garage + fireplace + incredi
Single Family
- Price: $589,000.00
- Price sqft: $192.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $598,999
- Last Price Change: 10/07/25
- Days On Market: 271
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3060
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2251391
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Whiting Estates
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Meridian Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
Brand new 5 bedroom home with flexible layout why wait to build? Why wait months for new construction when this move in ready, upgraded home is available now? Located in the nature coast school zone,
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $145.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 52
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3774
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 2258510
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Whiting Estates
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers... this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan ''Joyce''
Single Family
- Price: $535,000.00
- Price sqft: $226.12 / sqft
- Previous Price: $545,000
- Last Price Change: 11/10/25
- Days On Market: 355
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2366
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: 2253697
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 1
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
- DMCA Notice
Paradise found in gated Glen Lakes golf course community! This beautiful 3/2/2+golf cart garage pool home with tile roof has everything you've been waiting for. Update Jan 2026 new roof over the outdo
Single Family
- Price: $479,900.00
- Price sqft: $224.57 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2137
- Acreage: 1.10 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2259065
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34604
- Subdivision: Springwood Estates Unit I
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and exceptional outdoor living in this stunning Black Oak Trail property, set on a rare and hard to find 1.12 acre lot with partial chain link fencing id
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $228.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2077
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: 2259077
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Villages Of Avalon
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
- DMCA Notice
2018 Nestled in a quiet, well kept Avalon Village Community in Spring Hill FL, this charming residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida living. The home features a spaci
Listing Data ©2026 REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am