- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Suncoast
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $3,700,000.00
- Days On Market: 14
- Acreage: 7.59 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2259185
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
- Subdivision: Acreage
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: F.W. Springstead
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
6.9 ACRES of vacant commercial land near the fast growing intersection of Mariner and County Line Road right next to where the new Walmart Marketplace is going in! Public water available. ZONED PDP GC
Land
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Days On Market: 190
- Acreage: 5.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2256444
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
- Subdivision: El Pico Unrec
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Challenger K
- High School: Springstead
- Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
- DMCA Notice
5.28 commercial acreage now available in an area where a lot of development is currently taking place.
Minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, this lot is ideally placed for development of any kind to s
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $900,000.00
- Price sqft: $505.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1782
- Acreage: 5.70 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 2255997
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Barony Woods Phase 2
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Springstead
- Provided by: Big Bend Home & Land LLC
- DMCA Notice
This agricultural/greenbelt property has been a family farm for DECADES! A manufactured home, a guest/studio, plus newer A/C (2 years), roof (4 years), leafless gutters, over 5 acres cleared and bea
Single Family
- Price: $749,900.00
- Price sqft: $197.24 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3802
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: 2259227
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Villages Of Avalon
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Stunning grotto pool home former model home in the gated carlisle section of avalon!! This one has it all!! Move in ready! 5 bedrooms + office + 5 full bathrooms + 3 car garage + fireplace + incredi
Land
- Price: $675,000.00
- Days On Market: 115
- Acreage: 4.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2257573
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Preston Hollow Unit 4
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Springstead
- Provided by: Heart of Florida Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Prime Land Opportunity 4.2 Acres with High Visibility!
Unlock the potential of this exceptional 4.2 acre parcel of vacant land. Boasting over 600 feet of prime frontage along a high traffic road,
Single Family
- Price: $624,900.00
- Price sqft: $195.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $639,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 57
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3198
- Acreage: 1.08 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 2258477
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: East Linden Est Un 1
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Springstead
- Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this former model home tucked away on a private cul de sac in the highly desirable East Linden Estates. Situated on just over an acre, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 3 car
Single Family
- Price: $589,000.00
- Price sqft: $192.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $598,999
- Last Price Change: 10/07/25
- Days On Market: 274
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3060
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2251391
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Whiting Estates
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Meridian Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
Brand new 5 bedroom home with flexible layout why wait to build? Why wait months for new construction when this move in ready, upgraded home is available now? Located in the nature coast school zone,
Single Family
- Price: $575,000.00
- Price sqft: $219.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $585,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2615
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 2259076
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
- Subdivision: Reserve At Seven Hills Ph 2
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: F.W. Springstead
- Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
- DMCA Notice
coming soon Artistic home built 2 and half years old still like new only two people been living here no pets every in house. HOA is 238 a year
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $145.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3774
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 2258510
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Whiting Estates
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers... this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan ''Joyce''
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $190.38 / sqft
- Previous Price: $540,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 123
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2889
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2257454
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
- Subdivision: Seven Hills Unit 1
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Springstead
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
Check out your immaculate POOL home that has been meticulously cared for and true pride of ownership are evident throughout. With thoughtful upgrades and timeless design, this beautifully maintained b
Listing Data ©2026 REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
Datafeed Last updated on May 16, 2026 @ 12:00 am