- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34450
- Listing Status = Active
Commercial
- Price: $3,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $674.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,000,000
- Last Price Change: 09/29/25
- Days On Market: 574
- Bldg sqft: 5040
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 838178
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: City Of Inverness
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own a prime commercial building in the heart of downtown Inverness. Located within the City's Central Business District and adjacent to the Historic Citrus County Courthouse, this
Commercial
- Price: $3,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $134.36 / sqft
- Days On Market: 62
- Bldg sqft: 23816
- Acreage: 3.09 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 852395
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: City Of Inverness
- Provided by: The Holloway Group
- DMCA Notice
This is your shot to grab one of the last large commercial parcels in the heart of Inverness busiest corridor and opportunities like this dont sit around for long.
Positioned just off the signalized
Land
- Price: $1,500,000.00
- Days On Market: 432
- Acreage: 2.56 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 842357
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Fletcher Heights
- Provided by: Diana G.Marcum P.A.
- DMCA Notice
2.56 acres with 279 feet of highway frontage on Pleasant Grove Road (Hwy 581) inside Inverness City Limits next door to Applebee's. Great location for any business including restaurant, medical, off
Single Family
- Price: $1,499,000.00
- Price sqft: $444.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 23
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 3373
- Acreage: 12.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 853568
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Set on approximately 12 acres in Inverness, this exceptional property offers a rare chance to own a versatile estate that blends residential comfort, income potential, and commercial frontageall in on
Commercial
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $367.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,400,000
- Last Price Change: 11/21/25
- Days On Market: 521
- Bldg sqft: 3266
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: 839592
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Town Of Inverness
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
This is your chance to own a thriving restaurant in the heart of historic Inverness, FL! Located on busy Highway 41, just one block from Courthouse Square, this well established business has been a co
Commercial
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $61.38 / sqft
- Days On Market: 9
- Bldg sqft: 17920
- Acreage: 0.61 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1975
MLS#: 854505
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Provided by: Curb Appeal Realty
- DMCA Notice
Set on busy US Highway 41 is this great opportunity. This building has great square footage, multiple office areas, a conference room and a huge warehouse space. The property sits on a lot with proxim
Commercial
- Price: $999,000.00
- Price sqft: $417.64 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,100,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 133
- Bldg sqft: 2392
- Acreage: 0.58 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 850846
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: City Of Inverness
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Prime commercial opportunity located on US Hwy 41, just minutes from downtown Inverness. This 2,392 sq ft building sits on a highly visible corner lot with excellent frontage and strong exposure, supp
Single Family
- Price: $900,000.00
- Price sqft: $113.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $925,000
- Last Price Change: 12/15/25
- Days On Market: 332
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7918
- Acreage: 3.59 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 845477
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Point
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional waterfront estate, a stunning two story home nestled on a serene 3.59 acre peninsula at the end of a quiet cul de sac in a deed restricted community. Offering 7 spacious be
Single Family
- Price: $875,000.00
- Price sqft: $139.64 / sqft
- Days On Market: 52
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6266
- Acreage: 3.06 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: LakePrivileges,LakeFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 853281
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Point
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
- DMCA Notice
Absolutely gorgeous waterfront estate located on a breathtaking peninsula within the desirable deed restricted community of Sweetwater Pointe. Situated on a serene 3 acre cul de sac parcel, this impre
Single Family
- Price: $775,000.00
- Price sqft: $235.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3292
- Acreage: 0.86 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,Pier,Seawall,LakeFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 853381
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
OPEN WATER LAKE TSALA APOPKA! Enjoy lakefront living near Inverness with this exceptional single family residence with incredible wide open waterfront views of Lake Tsala Apopka. Perfectly positioned
Listing Data ©2026 REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am