- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Citrus Hills Fairview Estate
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $525,000.00
- Price sqft: $129.09 / sqft
- Previous Price: $535,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4067
- Acreage: 1.01 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 852894
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Fairview Estate
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Felicia Blair Real Estate LLC
- DMCA Notice
Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 3 bath, with 3 car garage pool home in Citrus Hills Fairview Estates in Hernando FL. Situated in a lush park like setting on a fully mature landscaped acre is your ticket to paradi
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $129.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3668
- Acreage: 1.07 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: 853431
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Fairview Estate
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
- DMCA Notice
This is your opportunity to own a true piece of paradise in Fairview Estatesan established community known for its beautiful homes, friendly neighbors, and peaceful, quiet setting. Best of all, there
Single Family
- Price: $449,000.00
- Price sqft: $132.21 / sqft
- Previous Price: $529,000
- Last Price Change: 02/05/26
- Days On Market: 130
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3396
- Acreage: 1.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 850974
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Fairview Estate
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Alexander Real Estate, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Better than new and nothing like the neighbors. Built in 2023 and custom designed, this 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home sits on 1.2 wooded acres in the sought after, deed restricted community of Fair
Single Family
- Price: $425,000.00
- Price sqft: $118.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $435,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3591
- Acreage: 0.99 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 851808
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Fairview Estate
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home tucked away on the east side of desirable Fairview Estates, now offered at an exceptional new price of $4
Single Family
- Price: $395,500.00
- Price sqft: $154.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 30
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2562
- Acreage: 1.01 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 853964
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Fairview Estate
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your slice of peaceful Florida living in desirable Fairview Estates in Hernando! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and spaceinside and
Single Family
- Price: $340,000.00
- Price sqft: $101.49 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3350
- Acreage: 1.10 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: 854676
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Fairview Estate
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Investor Alert! Located in Fairview Estates on 1.10 acres, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with just over 2,300 square feet offers incredible potential for the right buyer. Featuring a split
Land
- Price: $85,000.00
- Previous Price: $97,500
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 190
- Acreage: 1.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 849650
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Fairview Estate
- Elementary School: Forest Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $85,000.00
- Previous Price: $97,500
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 190
- Acreage: 1.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 849651
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Fairview Estate
- Elementary School: Forest Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Lovely area of fine homes. Lots are high and dry but still just a short distance from Crystal River and the Gulf of Mexico to enjoy the water and all the Nature Coast has to offer. Near shopping, go