- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Inverness Highlands South
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,280,000.00
- Price sqft: $441.68 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,300,000
- Last Price Change: 10/04/25
- Days On Market: 277
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 16
- Bldg sqft: 2898
- Acreage: 6.53 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 847106
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.
Come say Aloha to your dream property!
This one of a kind 6.5 acre gated estate offers resort style living, multi home flexibility, and room for e
Multi-Family
- Price: $409,900.00
- Price sqft: $194.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $419,900
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 55
- Bldg sqft: 2104
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 853287
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
Brand new construction by Southern Impression Homes! One unit is currently occupied
and leased through 04/30/2027, providing an existing tenant in place at closing, while the
other unit is available
Single Family
- Price: $385,000.00
- Price sqft: $158.89 / sqft
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2423
- Acreage: 2.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 853116
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
- DMCA Notice
Rare find!!!! ,,,,,,does a beautifully maintained pool home with a little over two acres of fully usable land and too many fruit trees and vines to mention and no deed restrictions sound good to you?
Single Family
- Price: $299,000.00
- Price sqft: $136.53 / sqft
- Previous Price: $305,000
- Last Price Change: 03/18/26
- Days On Market: 293
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2190
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 846617
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Central
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home where modern design meets everyday comfort and peace of mind. This lovely, newly built, generously sized residence offers
Single Family
- Price: $295,000.00
- Price sqft: $146.99 / sqft
- Previous Price: $320,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 243
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2007
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 848098
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
Come see this tastefully, newly renovated home in Inverness. It's so charming and ready to move into and enjoy the convenience of this downtown location. minutes from the hospital offering both conven
Single Family
- Price: $295,000.00
- Price sqft: $161.56 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1826
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 854402
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Central
- Provided by: Beycome Of Florida LLC
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity backing directly to Fort Cooper State Park with the Withlacoochee State Trail less than 100 yards away, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has something most listings don't: a location that
Single Family
- Price: $290,000.00
- Price sqft: $125.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2307
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 853843
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
- DMCA Notice
CHARMING CUSTOM BUILT (2008) home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1492 square feet of living, ideally situated on a beautifully landscaped .33 acre parcel for ONLY $290,000! The interior prese
Single Family
- Price: $289,000.00
- Price sqft: $139.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $299,000
- Last Price Change: 11/25/25
- Days On Market: 189
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2065
- Acreage: 0.54 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 849403
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: RE/MAX Champions
- DMCA Notice
Move In Ready Home on Over Half an Acre & 96' above Sealevel in Inverness Highlands!
Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, nestled on a spacious half acre homesite featu
Single Family
- Price: $268,500.00
- Price sqft: $129.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $279,900
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2070
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: 851679
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
- DMCA Notice
Sellers Motivated! 2/2/2 with bonus room/office, 3rd bedroom! Located within the city limits of Inverness, Florida. NEW ROOF! NEW AC! NEW FLOORING! NEW APPLIANCES, And more. Located within the city li
Single Family
- Price: $266,900.00
- Price sqft: $161.17 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1656
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: 854419
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this well maintained 2018 built home in Inverness Highlands South, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and locationjust minutes from downtown Inverness and all it has to o
Listing Data ©2026 REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am