- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Land
- Price: $1,499,000.00
- Days On Market: 162
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 850227
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Village Of Picardy
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
- DMCA Notice
Now available in the heart of Crystal River, Floridaan exceptional gulf access vacant lot offering everything needed for a dream waterfront build. This rare property includes a dedicated boat slip and
Single Family
- Price: $1,499,000.00
- Price sqft: $444.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 23
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 3373
- Acreage: 12.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 853568
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Set on approximately 12 acres in Inverness, this exceptional property offers a rare chance to own a versatile estate that blends residential comfort, income potential, and commercial frontageall in on
Single Family
- Price: $1,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $684.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,700,000
- Last Price Change: 08/04/25
- Days On Market: 285
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2184
- Acreage: 36.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: 2231944
- County: Citrus
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
This is the absolute most unique and incredible property you'll ever see!! Located on the north side of historic brooksville this 36. 5 acre property has an old rock quarry on it (about the size of 5
Single Family
- Price: $1,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $333.85 / sqft
- Days On Market: 236
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4478
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 848358
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Main Street Realty and Development
- DMCA Notice
Just 1 hour from Tampa via Suncoast Parkway, this rare main river waterfront home offers direct Gulf access! Check out the video tour link! BRAND NEW ROOF AND AC 2024!! *The main living area has NEVER
Single Family
- Price: $1,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $518.38 / sqft
- Days On Market: 80
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2884
- Acreage: 36.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: LakeFront,WaterAccess
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: 852545
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Home Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
The ABSOLUTE MOST UNIQUE AND INCREDIBLE property on the north side of Brooksvillean old rock quarry that is a crystal clear lakefed by the aquifer with white rock cliffs and bolders!! 36.5 acres (made
Single Family
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $256.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5647
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 854058
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista R
- Elementary School: Forest Ridge
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to an extraordinary residence in Terra Vistas exclusive Roberts Ridge, where luxury, privacy, and sweeping golf course views define everyday living. This meticulously designed estate spans ove
Single Family
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $901.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1609
- Acreage: 0.48 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: 854641
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Spring O Paradise
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Meek Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
Timeless waterfront living meets coastal charm on Kings Bay Drive. Set on approximately half an acre along the deep waters of Crystal River, this beautifully maintained waterfront property captures th
Land
- Price: $1,400,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,500,000
- Last Price Change: 12/18/25
- Acreage: 48.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2221378
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
48.3 acres situated on US Hwy 19. 12,000 + daily vehicle count. Currently zoned PDP SF. Endless possibilities can be had with a change of zoning.
Land
- Price: $1,400,000.00
- Days On Market: 172
- Acreage: 4.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2256814
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: U S 19 No 11 Addition
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc