- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34434
- Listing Status = Active
Commercial
- Price: $775,000.00
- Price sqft: $236.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,000,000
- Last Price Change: 08/04/25
- Days On Market: 455
- Bldg sqft: 3280
- Acreage: 1.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 841219
- County: CITRUS
- City: Citrus Springs
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
PRIME 1.35 ARCE Commercial lighted corner with a 3,280 sq.ft Free Standing Building on US 41 Across from Citrus Springs Main Entrance. This property offers exceptional visibility, accessibility and p
Single Family
- Price: $559,750.00
- Price sqft: $226.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2476
- Acreage: 5.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 852774
- County: CITRUS
- City: Dunnellon
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Bill Rodgers Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
5.2 Acres with a home and a 54 X 60 workshop/garage, this building is big enough for your RV and hook up for all your toys. This remolded 3/2 split bedroom plan has lots of room with Granet counter to
Single Family
- Price: $419,899.00
- Price sqft: $199.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $419,900
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 106
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2110
- Acreage: 0.57 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 851712
- County: CITRUS
- City: Dunnellon
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Citrus Springs
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Citrus Realty, LLC
- DMCA Notice
You will love this beautifully crafted custom home in Citrus Springs, perfectly situated on over half an acre and loaded with thoughtful upgrades designed for comfort, efficiency, and Florida living.
Single Family
- Price: $410,000.00
- Price sqft: $168.72 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 2430
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 854320
- County: CITRUS
- City: Citrus Springs
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Rivers 2 Ranches Real Estate LLC
- DMCA Notice
Built in 2022 and sitting on just over half an acre, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage checks all the boxesand then some. You also have the opportunity to purchase a
Single Family
- Price: $389,900.00
- Price sqft: $146.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $399,900
- Last Price Change: 03/20/26
- Days On Market: 369
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2661
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 844510
- County: CITRUS
- City: Citrus Springs
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: 360 Realty Solutions Inc
- DMCA Notice
The Lil Michael offers nearly 2,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space, showcasing top quality craftsmanship and premium materials throughout. This thoughtfully planned home features a 4
Single Family
- Price: $374,900.00
- Price sqft: $133.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 16
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2812
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 854188
- County: CITRUS
- City: Dunnellon
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Citrus Springs
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Welcome Home to the Palmwood Ashland 4!
Buckle up, because this stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION is about to blow you away! The breathtaking Palmwood Ashland 4 offers an incredible 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,
Single Family
- Price: $370,000.00
- Price sqft: $179.96 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2056
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 853888
- County: CITRUS
- City: Citrus Springs
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Citrus Springs
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Wave Elite Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your own slice of paradise along Florida's Nature Coast! This stunning 2024 built home perfectly captures the essence of the Florida lifestyle, blending modern sophistication with the laid
Single Family
- Price: $354,900.00
- Price sqft: $145.69 / sqft
- Days On Market: 146
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2436
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 850653
- County: CITRUS
- City: Citrus Springs
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
- DMCA Notice
Here is your 2023 Parade of Homes Winner! So many beautiful upgrades included with this award winning home. This amazingly peaceful location is perfect. The home backs to the currently closed El Diabl
Single Family
- Price: $352,350.00
- Price sqft: $117.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3004
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM724471
- County: CITRUS
- City: Dunnellon
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Spgs Unit 23
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Under construction. Brand new, quality built 4bed, 3bath, 2car garage home! This home is located in citrus springs on a large corner homesite. Need a fence? You can have it! Need a shed? You can have
Single Family
- Price: $350,000.00
- Price sqft: $170.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $375,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 139
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2050
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: 850828
- County: CITRUS
- City: Citrus Springs
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Citrus Springs
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Fully Renovated Citrus Springs Pool Home with 2025 Roof!
Welcome to this beautifully updated Citrus Springs pool home where comfort, space, and Florida living come together. This inviting 3 bedroo
Listing Data ©2026 REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am