Headshot for Associate Hardeep Agent
  1. Hardeep Agent
  2. Broker IDX Sites Inc.
  3. Find Your Dream Home, One Click at a Time!
Details for 161 Chase Street, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $860,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $189.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $880,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 30
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4544
  10. Acreage: 1.03 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 853955
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Hampton Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 161 W Chase Street where design, function, and lifestyle all come together the way theyre supposed to. This is a fully dialed in, move in ready home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 ca
Details for 95 Gulf-to-lake Highway, Lecanto, FL 34442
Land
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $620,000
  3. Last Price Change: 01/22/26
  4. Days On Market: 810
  5. Acreage: 5.40 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 831358
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Mayfield Acres
  5. Provided by: Diana G.Marcum P.A.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
The possibilities are endless for building your dream business on this 5. 4 acre site with 314 feet of highway frontage. High traffic count of 30000 offers visibility traveling east and west on hwy
Details for 12409 Standish Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $178.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 109
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4750
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 851564
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spacious three story home in the heart of Homosassa, offering approximately 3,751 square feet of versatile living space. Built in 1986, the five bedroom, five bathroom property is thou
Details for 9248 Gobbler Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
Land
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 12
  3. Acreage: 2.60 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 854464
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Warnocks Live Oak Park
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Investors Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the potential of this 2.60 acre waterfront lot located on the open waters of the Floral City Chain of Lakes. Offering direct views of Duval Island, this property provides a peaceful natural s
Details for 25247 Cortez Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34601
Land
  1. Price: $849,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $995,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  4. Days On Market: 162
  5. Acreage: 11.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2256907
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Brooksville Est
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Bridge Point Business Real Est
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Outstanding commercial development opportunity along one of Hernando County's most traveled corridors. This 11.90 acre parcel features approximately 826 feet of frontage on Cortez Boulevard (State Roa
Details for 3945 Timucua Point, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $302.24 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $895,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 372
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2812
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 844272
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Indian Waters
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Waybright Real Estate, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Immaculate & well appointed waterfront 3/2/2 pool crystal river pool home with over 2000 sq. Ft. Living area! Inside home did not flood! Home abounds with beautiful finishes & professionaly remodeled
Details for 161 Redsox Path, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $234.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 102
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3621
  8. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 851832
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Haven Property Group LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the highly sought after, gated golf community of Terra Vista, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom plus office home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance, comfort, and serene golf cours
Details for 2716 Lecanto Highway, Lecanto, FL 34461
Commercial
  1. Price: $849,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $536.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $860,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/21/25
  5. Days On Market: 361
  6. Bldg sqft: 1582
  7. Acreage: 3.08 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: 844703
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Situated in a high growth corridor between Inverness and Crystal River, this substantial 3+ acre corner lot presents a remarkable opportunity. Its strategic location offers quick access to the Suncoas
Details for 00 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34601
Land
  1. Price: $849,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 9
  3. Acreage: 7.80 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2233530
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
7.8 Acres Of Prime Commercial Property Located On Ponce De Leon Blvd With Road Frontage On Ponce De Leon Blvd And Cobb Road. Heavy Commercial Zoning. Drive Thru Access Connecting 2 Major Roads. Locat
Details for 74 Dusty Court, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $899,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5376
  10. Acreage: 1.77 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 852575
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Casa De Sol
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy the peace and privacy of country surroundings in this 2024 custom built modern home, ideally situated on 1.77 private acres at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offering space, privacy, and sophist