- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Dunnellon
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $379,500.00
- Price sqft: $228.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 174
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1664
- Acreage: 5.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: 850089
- County: CITRUS
- City: Dunnellon
- Zipcode: 34433
- Subdivision: Lake Rousseau
- Elementary School: Dunnellon
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Attention all buyers...We are back on the market. The buyers contingency expired. Don't miss this opportunity again!! 4.5% VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE.
HOLD YOUR HORSES!
And yes the chickens, too. Literal
Single Family
- Price: $329,000.00
- Price sqft: $155.04 / sqft
- Previous Price: $339,888
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2122
- Acreage: 0.69 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 853996
- County: CITRUS
- City: Dunnellon
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: Robert Slack LLC
- DMCA Notice
Turn Key Paradise! .69 Acre Estate with Upgrades Galore!
Welcome to 8965 N Spikes Way, where tranquil sanctuary meets convenience in the heart of Citrus County! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ho
Single Family
- Price: $289,900.00
- Price sqft: $112.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2577
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 853366
- County: CITRUS
- City: Dunnellon
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Dunnellon
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: SHB Realty
- DMCA Notice
$10,000 FLEX CASH WITH APPROVED LENDER!!
Step into our newest EJ model, offering over 1,780+ square feet of open concept living space. This floorplan features 3 bedrooms, a versatile flex space, 2 f
Single Family
- Price: $279,900.00
- Price sqft: $121.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2298
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 853368
- County: CITRUS
- City: Dunnellon
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Dunnellon
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: SHB Realty
- DMCA Notice
$10,000 FLEX CASH WITH PREFERRED LENDER!!
Welcome to the Jefner, offering 1,670 square feet of stylish modern finishes with an abundance of natural light streaming through the windows. Enjoy luxury
Single Family
- Price: $260,000.00
- Price sqft: $172.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 59
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1508
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 853144
- County: CITRUS
- City: Citrus Springs
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Citrus Springs
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
New Construction! home featuring 2 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, over sized driveway, Includes an Insulated Garage with AC and ceiling fan, plus a convenient wash tub and full bathroom, Vinyl flooring, m
Single Family
- Price: $249,900.00
- Price sqft: $129.75 / sqft
- Previous Price: $254,900
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 37
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1926
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 853755
- County: CITRUS
- City: Citrus Springs
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Citrus Springs
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: Fish Realty, LLC
- DMCA Notice
If you're looking for a nearly new construction with privacy, then you'll love this beautiful home on a corner lot in Citrus Springs! Home was built in 2024. It is Marondas Violet plan. Easy step in o
Single Family
- Price: $204,900.00
- Price sqft: $164.58 / sqft
- Previous Price: $214,900
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 205
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1245
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: 849265
- County: CITRUS
- City: Citrus Springs
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Citrus Springs
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: Fish Realty, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Come check out this lovely home in Citrus Springs! It's tucked back in a pleasant residential area with a park right across the street for the kids. It's also less than a 1 mile walk (or drive) to Sar
Single Family
- Price: $189,000.00
- Price sqft: $128.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $215,000
- Last Price Change: 01/28/26
- Days On Market: 170
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1476
- Acreage: 1.55 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 849996
- County: CITRUS
- City: Dunnellon
- Zipcode: 34433
- Subdivision: Townsite Of Citronelle
- Elementary School: Dunnellon
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: The Holloway Group
- DMCA Notice
Experience the best of quiet country living on this expansive 1.55 acre property in the Townsite of Citronelle in Dunnellon, Florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,296 sq ft of comfort
Land
- Price: $39,490.00
- Previous Price: $39,999
- Last Price Change: 01/08/26
- Days On Market: 300
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 846433
- County: CITRUS
- City: Citrus Springs
- Zipcode: 34433
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Citrus Springs
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: Fish Realty, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Nestled on a quiet, paved street in Citrus Springs, this .31 acre flat wooded lot is the ideal setting for your future dream home. Surrounded by attractive, well kept residences and served by public w
Land
- Price: $28,000.00
- Previous Price: $22,100
- Last Price Change: 01/03/26
- Days On Market: 280
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 846945
- County: CITRUS
- City: Citrus Springs
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Citrus Springs
- Elementary School: Citrus Springs
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Dunnellon