Headshot for Associate Hardeep Agent
  1. Hardeep Agent
  2. Broker IDX Sites Inc.
  3. Find Your Dream Home, One Click at a Time!
Details for 412 Tomkins Street 4, Inverness, FL 34450
Rental
  1. Price: $1,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,350
  4. Last Price Change: 07/22/25
  5. Days On Market: 303
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 810
  9. Acreage: 0.69 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 846332
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Epique Realty Inc
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Updated 2 bed 1 bath with interior laundry close to downtown Inverness with lawn, trash and water included in rent.
Details for 198 Valerian Place, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Rental
  1. Price: $1,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,400
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 29
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1384
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 853976
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Beverly Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Harper Realty Inc
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Not your typical BH house. This one is bigger with lots of extras. Lots of tile. Family room and small office. 2 bed 1 bath 1 car garage.
Details for 1950 12th Avenue B, Crystal River, FL 34428
Rental
  1. Price: $1,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1142
  7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: 853826
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Est.
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: J W Morton Property Management
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Clean, comfy, and no better place to hang your hat! Spacious 2/2 duplex available for immediate occupancy! Features include an open living and dining area, well equipped kitchen, and two full bathroom
Details for 15466 Brookridge Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,225.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,275
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 89
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 828
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: 2257968
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Brookridge Comm Unit 3
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Kings Realty and Rentals
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
This home is just right for you! Located in the desirable community of Brookridge 55+ that offers so many fun and exciting amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, community functions, golf course and so
Details for 922 Sunfish Avenue, Inverness, FL 34450
Rental
  1. Price: $1,225.00
  2. Days On Market: 4
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: 854718
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: East Cove
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real E
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of Citrus County! This charming 2BR/1.5BA newly renovated single wide mobile home features open comfortable living space, Freshly painted interior, LVP floori
Details for 7402 Eastern Circle Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.67 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 156
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 720
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: 2256998
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 1
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in a quiet 55 and older community, this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a comfortable and peaceful place to call home. The home features a bright and open layout with lots of natural li
Details for 8673 Highpoint Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,250
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 98
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1154
  10. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 2257822
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 6
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Available now in the vibrant 55+ community of High Point in Brooksville, FL, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home can be rented fully furnished or unfurnished and offers comfortable Florida living
Details for 923 Turner Camp Road, Inverness, FL 34453
Rental
  1. Price: $1,200.00
  2. Days On Market: 7
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 1
  5. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 854625
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Harper Realty Inc
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Recently remodeled. All tile. Carport. Extra room for office, etc. Nice clean unit in Duplex.
Details for 957 Lois Terrace 102, Inverness, FL 34452
CommercialLease
  1. Price: $1,200.00
  2. Days On Market: 154
  3. Acreage: 0.63 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 850559
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands U 1 9
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX Champions
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Location! Location! Move in ready office space new flooring and paint, lots of natural light. Rent includes electric, water, internet, and trash. Common area with 2 bathrooms and coffee bar. Estimat
Details for 520 Independence Highway, Inverness, FL 34453
Rental
  1. Price: $1,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 750
  7. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 854142
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: City Of Inverness
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Landmark Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath duplex offering comfort, style, and convenience. This move in ready unit features a bright, open living space with updated flooring, fresh